Mount Royal Academy has announced academic awards for the 3rd Quarter of the 2017-2018 school year. 37 students earned a position on the Headmaster’s List with a 4.0 average for the 3rd quarter.
More than 60% of the student body attained Honor Roll recognition; placing on the Headmaster’s List, the High Honors List (no more than one B), or the Honors List (no more than one C). In total, 112 students received Academic Honors.
Grade 1
Headmaster’s List: Chad Hemingway, Emma LeBlanc, Lucy Treece, Jubilee Tremblay, Bethany Tuck, Juliana Yost
High Honors: Emma Kelley, Avilina Orlowski
Honors: Isaiah Bissah
Grade 2
Headmaster’s List: Kylie Waterman
High Honors: Isabella Acevedo, Olivia Heath
Honors: Baxter Bouchard, Bayn Harris, Kathryn McLaughlin, Marissa Ouellette, Brett Pignataro
Grade 3
Headmaster’s List: Nicholas Lavertue, Lucja Fryckowska, Lindsey Smrkovski, Claire Thibault
High Honors: Benjamin Harman, Anna Harrington, Brody Jeanson
Honors: Maia Dow, Hope Goyette, Paige Hall, Sebastian Prieto, Grace Thibault, Rachael Tuck, Mary Walsh
Grade 4
Headmaster’s List: Matthew Bissah, Jude Cherniawski, Francis Fryckowski
High Honors: Taylor Goodspeed, Caitlin Richardson, Audrey Wenger
Honors: Clayton Griffin, Blaise McMenaman, Bella Wallace
Grade 5
Headmaster’s List: Luke Moorehouse, Nora Walsh
High Honors: Kaitlyn Costello
Honors: Amelia Caravan, Hannah Martin, Liam Treece
Grade 6
Headmaster’s List: Joshua Bissah, Luke Cherniawski, Sarah Cunningham, Lauren Dustin, Brennan Walsh
High Honors: Catherine Bellino, Lauren Brewer
Honors: Spencer Cunningham, Peter Hogan, Regina Orlowski, Nicholas Pais, Felix Prieto, Emily Richardson, Paul Thibault
Grade 7
Headmaster’s List: Luke Kalpakgian, Anya Moorehouse, Julia Stout
High Honors: Maryrose McLaughlin
Honors: Susan Kanu, Lyndsey Patten, John Paul Treece
Grade 8
Headmaster’s List: Caleb North
Honors: Luke Bartlett, Samuel Hebert, Liam Ouellette, Augustine Prieto, James Thibault, Vinzenz Vingl
Grade 9
Headmaster’s List: Brendan Moorehouse, Bridget Wallace
High Honors: Peter Orlowski, Emma Treece
Honors: Marius Edwards, Heather Fraioli, Nicholas Hogan, Maryl Rees, Anna Yost, Sarah Yost
Grade 10
Headmaster’s List: Kateri Kalpakgian, John Klucinec, Mary Grace Klucinec, Aidan Moorehouse, Andrew Normandin, John Thibault
High Honors: Tristan Ouellette
Honors: Amy Alterisio, Luke Bocko, Benjamin French, Henry Harman, Gavyn Magistro, Grace Mather, Antigoni Souliotis
Grade 11
Headmaster’s List: Jacinta Hogan, Elizabeth Orlowski
High Honors: Erin Diebold
Honors: Teresa Bellino, Hannah Fraioli, Zhewei He, Alexis Matte, Alicja Nadolecka
Grade 12
Headmaster’s List: Kolbe Bocko, Peter Thibault
High Honors: Alexander Normandin
Honors: Rosalie Boyd, Joshua Griffin, Leonidas Souliotis